TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS

The LSI has hosted some amazing individual talent and many of these players have gone on to successful collegiate and NBA careers. Below is a list of some of the tournament’s more prolific stars in our ALL-LSI Tournament selections and where they have gone since playing in the LSI.

FIRST TEAM

POS

NAME

HIGH SCHOOL

COLLEGE

NBA TEAM

PG

Brandon Jennings

Oak Hill Academy

SG

Michael Porter Jr.

Nathan Hale H.S.

Missouri*

SF

Carmelo Anthony

Oak Hill Academy

Syracuse University

Oklahoma City Thunder*

PF

Kevin Love

Lake Oswego H.S.

UCLA

Cleveland Cavaliers*

C

Ben Simmons

Montverde Academy

Louisiana State

Philadelphia 76ers*

SECOND TEAM

POS

NAME

HIGH SCHOOL

COLLEGE

NBA TEAM

PG

Markelle Fultz

DeMatha Catholic

University of Washington

Philadelphia 76ers*

SG

Kyle Singler

South Medford H.S.

Duke University

Oklahoma City Thunder*

SF

Kevin Durant

Oak Hill Academy

Texas

Golden State Warriors*

PF

Aaron Gordon

Archbishop Mitty

Arizona

Orlando Magic*

C

Jahlil Okafor

Whitney Young

Duke University

Brooklyn Nets*

THIRD TEAM

POS

NAME

HIGH SCHOOL

COLLEGE

NBA TEAM

PG

Payton Pritchard

West Linn H.S.

University of Oregon*

SG

Kemba Walker

Rice H.S.

Connecticut

Charlotte Hornets*

SF

Jaylen Brown

Wheeler H.S.

California

Boston Celtics*

PF

Marvin Bagley III

Sierra Canyon H.S.

Duke*

C

Tyson Chandler

Dominguez H.S.

Phoenix Suns*

*Still Playing

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS / HONORABLE MENTION

Shaqquan Aaron, Rainier Beach H.S. (USC)*

Jordan Adams, Oak Hill Academy (UCLA / Memphis Grizzlies – no longer playing in NBA)

Jordan Akwenuke, Jesuit H.S. (Santa Clara)

Rosco Allen, Bishop Gorman H.S. (Stanford / Spain)*

Nick Anderson, Southern Lab H.S. (Texas A&M)

Enoch Andoh, Archbishop Mitty (Bucknell)

Beejay Anya, DeMatha H.S. (N.C. State)*

Andre Barret, Rice H.S. (Seton Hall / Houston Rockets – no longer playing in NBA)

Deiondre Bird, Grant H.S. (Highline Community College / Cal State East Bay)*

Jamal Boykin, Fairfax H.S. (Cal)

Danny Brakebush, Central Catholic H.S. (Pacific)

Kevin Branch, Reserve Christian H.S. (Southern Mississippi)

Boomer Brazzle, Benson H.S. (Pepperdine)

Colt Brennan, Mater Dei H.S. (Hawaii / Washington Redskins)

Brandon Brooks, Jefferson H.S. (U.S.C.)

Dontae Bryant, Jefferson H.S. (University of San Francisco / Arizona Western)*

Evan Burns, Fairfax H.S. (San Diego State University)

Ben Carter, Bishop Gorman H.S. (Michigan State)*

Demond “Tweety” Carter, Reserve Christian H.S. (Baylor University / Poland)*

David Carr, Central Catholic H.S. (University of Portland)

“Jules” Camara, Oak Hill Academy (Kentucky)

Clint Chapman, Canby H.S. (Texas)

Collin Chiverton, Archbishop Mitty (Eastern Washington)

Aaron Collins, Lake Oswego H.S. (Rec Center / ClubSport)

Brian Conklin, North Eugene H.S. (Saint Louis / France)*

John Davis, Neumann-Goretti H.S. (Towson)*

Malcolm Delaney, Towson Catholic H.S. (Virginia Tech / Atlanta Hawks)

Eric Devendorf, Oak Hill Academy (Syracuse / New Zeland)*

Noah Dickerson, Montverde Academy (Washington)*

Daniel Dingle, St. Raymond H.S. (Temple / Maine Red Claws)*

Jeremiah Dominguez, South Salem H.S. (Portland State)

Donaven Dorsey, Timberline H.S. (University of Montana)*

Eric Dungey, Lakeridge H.S. (Syracuse – football)*

Michael Dunleavy, Jesuit H.S. (Duke)

Ndudi Ebi, Westbury Christian H.S. (Dallas Mavericks – no longer playing in the NBA)

Uche Echefu, Montrose Christian (Florida State)

Jake Ehlers, Corvallis H.S. (University of Portland / Seattle Pacific)

Drew Eubanks, Reynolds H.S. (Oregon State)*

Bamba Fall, Oak Hill Academy (S.M.U. / Estonia)*

Trevon Flores, Helen Cox H.S. (James Madison)

J.T. Flowers, Lincoln H.S. (Yale)

Kevin Ford (Oral Roberts)

Connor Fohn, South Salem (Carrol College – football)*

Thomas Gardner, Jefferson H.S. (Missouri – Chicago Bulls – no longer playing in NBA)

Ricardo Gathers, Riverside Academy (Baylor / Dallas Cowboys)*

Marcus Ginyard, Bishop O’Connell (North Carolina / Macedonia)*

Drew Gordon, Archbishop Mitty (New Mexico / Russia)*

Jamont Gordon, Oak Hill Academy (Mississippi St.)

Jerami Grant, DeMatha H.S. (Syracuse / Oklahoma City Thunder)*

Justin Gray, Oak Hill Academy (Wake Forest / Romania)*

Donte Greene, Towson Catholic (Syracuse / Memphis Grizzlies – no longer playing in NBA)*

Connor Griffin, Lake Oswego H.S. (University of Washington - football)*

Jack Hackman, Jesuit H.S. (Germany / Northwest Christian)

Marquis Hall, Jefferson H.S. (Lehigh / “Retired”)

Mike Hart, Jesuit H.S. (Gonzaga / Colorado Christian)

Mike Harthun, South Medford H.S. (Portland State)

Marshall Hartman, Westview H.S. (Portland State)

Calvin Hermanson, Lake Oswego H.S. (St. Mary’s)*

Roy Hibbert, Georgetown Prep (Georgetown / Charlotte Hornets – no longer playing in NBA)

JJ Hickson, Wheeler H.S. (North Carolina St. University / Denver Nuggets – no longer playing in NBA)

Solomon Hill, Fairfax H.S. (Arizona / New Orleans Pelicans)*

Jabarie Hinds, Mt. Vernon (University of Massachusetts)*

Avry Holmes, North Salem H.S. (Clemson / St. Cruz Warriors)*

Stephen Holt, Jesuit H.S. (St. Mary’s / Australia)*

Connor Hyde, Grant H.S. (Holy Cross Gym)*

Henry Mondeaux, Jesuit H.S. (University of Oregon – football)*

Mac Hopson, Jefferson H.S. (Idaho)

Ikenna Iroegbu, Oak Hill Academy (Washington State / Agua Caliente Clippers)*

Taishi Ito, Montrose Christian (University of Portland)

Garrett Jackson, Westview H.S. (St. Mary’s / Germany)*

Mike James, Grant H.S. (Lamar University / Phoenix Suns)*

Kris Jenkins, Gonzaga College H.S. (Villanova / Sioux Falls Sky Force)*

Brian Johnson, Bishop O’Connell (Mississippi State)

Jazz Johnson, Lake Oswego H.S. (University of Nevada)*

Bobby Jones, Dominguez H.S. (University of Washington / Denver Nuggets – no longer playing in NBA)

Frederick Jones, Sam Barlow H.S. (University of Oregon / New York Knicks – no longer playing in NBA)

Steve Jones, Jesuit H.S. (UNLV)

Terrence Jones, Jefferson H.S. (Kentucky / Santa Cruz Warriors)*

Harper Kamp, Mt. View H.S. (Cal / Germany)*

Curtis Kelly, Rise H.S. (Kansas State / France)*

Jordan Kent, Churchill H.S. (University of Oregon / Seattle Seahawks)

Keala King, Dominguez H.S. (Pikeville / Philippines)

Jean Marc “Christ” Koumadje, Montverde Academy (Florida State)*

Naim Ladd, Rainier Beach H.S. (Central Washington)*

Doron Lamb, Oak Hill Academy (Kentucky / Greece)*

A.J. Lapray, Sprague (Rice)*

Brendon Lavender, Mt. View, AZ (Arizona)

Tywon Lawson, Oak Hill Academy (North Carolina / Sacramento Kings – no longer playing in NBA)*

Omar Leary, Lincoln H.S. (Oklahoma)

Michael Lee, Jefferson H.S. (Kansas / Santa Cruz Warriors)

Maarty Leunen, Redmond H.S. (University of Oregon / Houston Rockets / Italy)*

Alex Legion, Oak Hill Academy (FIU / Italy)*

Tyler Lewis, (Oak Hill Academy / Butler / Furman)

Brandon Lincoln, Jefferson H.S. (Oregon / Montana State)

Abe Lodwick, Mt. View (Washington St. / Belgium)*

Landen Lucas, Westview H.S. (Kansas / Japan)*

Kevin Lyde, Oak Hill Academy (Temple University / Cleveland Cavaliers – no longer playing in NBA)

Colt Lyerla, Hillsboro H.S. (University of Oregon / Green Bay Packers)

Jarius Lyles, DeMatha H.S. (University of Maryland Baltimore)*

Stephen ‘Potsi’ Madison, Jefferson H.S. (Idaho)

Anthony Mathis, West Linn H.S. (New Mexico)*

Jordin Mayes, Westchester H.S. (Arizona)

Silas Melson, Jefferson H.S. (Gonzaga)*

Brian Michaelson, Jesuit H.S. (Gonzaga)

Aaron Miles, Jefferson H.S. (Kansas / Golden State Warriors – no longer playing in NBA)

Sean Milligan, Jesuit H.S. (University of Redlands)*

Doral Moore, Montverde Academy (Wake Forest)*

Malik Morgan, Churchill (Western Oregon)*

Tanner Morgan, Sprague (Northern Colorado)*

Greg Monroe, Helen Cox H.S. (Georgetown / Phoenix Suns)*

Mike Moser, Grant H.S. (University of Oregon / Quatar)*

Baye Moussa Keita, Oak Hill Academy (Syracuse)

Shabazz Muhammad, Bishop Gorman (UCLA / Minnesota Timberwolves)*

Dejounte Murray, Rainier Beach H.S. (Washington / San Antonio Spurs)*

Dave Neal, Bishop O’Connell (Maryland)

Davis Nwankwo, Georgetown Prep (Vanderbilt)

Kerwin Okoro, St. Raymond H.S. (Rutgers / Norfolk State)

Ty Peacock, Beaverton (Notre Dame de Namur Argos)*

Dwayne Polee, Westchester H.S. (Long Island Nets)*

Andy Poling, Westview H.S. (Seattle Pacific University)

Lloyd Price, Oak Hill Academy (Xavier)

Paul Raglione, Grant H.S. (Kansas City Royals)

Jordan Railey, Beaverton H.S. (Washington State / Rochester Razersharks)*

Khyan Rayner, Jesuit H.S. (Princeton)

Shane Rector, St. Raymond H.S. (Utah State)

Casey Reed, Canby H.S. (Navy)

Miles Reynolds, Whitney Young (Pacific)*

Isaiah Robinson, Jefferson H.S. (Houston Baptist)

James Robinson, DeMatha H.S. (Pittsburgh / Germany)*

Noah Robotham, Bishop Gorman (Akron)

Chris Rodgers, Wilson H.S. (University of Arizona)

Terrence Ross, Jefferson H.S. (Washington / Toronto Raptors)*

Casey Sanders, Tampa Prep (Duke University)

Victor Sanders, Jefferson (University of Idaho)*

Markhuri Sanders-Frison, Jefferson H.S. (CAL / Japan)*

Antwan Scott, Oak Hill Academy (Wake Forest)

Matt Shaw, Fairfax H.S. (UNLV / Brazil)*

Jerren Shipp, Fairfax H.S. (Arizona St.)

Renardo Sidney, Fairfax H.S. (Mississippi St.)

E.J. Singler, South Medford H.S. (University of Oregon / Germany)*

Craig Smith, Fairfax H.S. (Boston College)

Devontes Smith-Rivera, Oak Hill Academy (Georgetown / Windy City Bulls)*

Nolan Smith, Oak Hill Academy (Duke)

Marcus Spears, Southern Lab H.S. (Louisiana State / Dallas Cowboys)

Collin Spickerman, Jesuit H.S. (Portland State University)

Jake Spurgeon, Lakeridge H.S. (Seattle University)*

Chase Stanback, Fairfax H.S. (UNLV)

Juwan Staten, Oak Hill Academy (West Virginia / France)*

Adrian Stelly, Benson H.S. (University of Oregon / Bo Jackson)*

D.J. Strawberry, Mater Dei (Maryland / Phoenix Suns – no longer playing in NBA)

Salim Stoudamire, Lake Oswego H.S. (University of Arizona / San Antonio Spurs – no longer playing in NBA)

Ndamukong Suh, Grant High H.S. (University of Nebraska / Miami Dolphins – Football)*

Deante Strickland, Central Catholic H.S. (Portland State)*

Kadeem Strickland, Jefferson H.S. (Portland Community College)*

Josh Tarver, Jesuit H.S. (Oregon State)

Seth Tarver, Jesuit H.S. (Oregon State)

Jordan Tebbutt, Horizon Christian / Oak Hill Academy (? ? ?)

Howard Thompkins, Oak Hill Academy (Georgia / Russia)

Dijon Thompson, Redondo Union H.S. (UCLA / Golden State Warriors – no longer playing in NBA)

Brad Tinsley, Oregon City H.S. (Vanderbilt / Germany)*

Grievis Vasquez, Montrose Christian (Maryland)

Julian Vaughn, Oak Hill Academy (Georgetown)*

Kendall Wallace, Mt. View, AZ (UNLV)

Dominic Waters, Grant H.S. (Portland State / Turkey)*

DJ White, Hillcrest H.S. (Indiana / Turkey)*

Paul White, Whitney Young (Oregon)*

Tyrone White, Jefferson H.S. (Cal State Bakersfield / Mexico)*

Kyle Wiltjer, Jesuit H.S. (Gonzaga / Greece)*

* Still Playing